Return to Record Maps

agency

ENDLESS JOURNEY, LLC

Omaha, NE

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
56 Source
Last-days measure denominator
371 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
221 Source
Hospice average daily census
79 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ENDLESS JOURNEY Source
Enrolled DBA name
ENDLESS JOURNEY LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1073065033 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2015-11-06 (NE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CARMELLA N IMIG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416943766]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-31; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EYAD FARHAN KAKISH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628976214]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 23%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EYAD FARHAN KAKISH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628976214]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 23%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HUSSAM S ABUISSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204901721]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HUSSAM S ABUISSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204901721]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARWAN R SALFITY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850370842]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-28; ownership: 18%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARWAN R SALFITY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850370842]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-28; ownership: 18%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELANIE COSTLOW [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729361134]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 14%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELANIE COSTLOW [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729361134]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 14%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELE BARMETTLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 648670828]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-28; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELE BARMETTLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 648670828]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELE BARMETTLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 648670828]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-04-28; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELE BARMETTLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 648670828]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-04-28; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NIKKI BECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507304631]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NIKKI BECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507304631]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NIKKI BECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507304631]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OSAMA KAKISH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638452048]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 21%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OSAMA KAKISH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638452048]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 21%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(402) 800-8145 Source
CMS address
10831 OLD MILL RD SUITE 400 Source
ZIP code
68154 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$275.28

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,905 hospice service days, 332 distinct beneficiaries, $8,232,129 submitted charges, and $5,266,119 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.09

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,905 hospice service days, 332 distinct beneficiaries, $8,232,129 submitted charges, and $5,266,119 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$294.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record