Return to Record Maps

agency

TRADITIONS HEALTH

Lincoln, NE

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
78 Source
Last-days measure denominator
275 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
158 Source
Hospice average daily census
72 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRADITIONS HOSPICE OF LINCOLN LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
VITALCARING Source
Enrolled NPI
1245832617 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-07-01 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
16 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANTHONY FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LTD [Organization; CMS owner ID 840776241]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 26.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, BREA STITHEM [Individual; CMS owner ID 648771881]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN T LANTIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254875289]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-03-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN T LANTIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254875289]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-03-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRIS WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759298458]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRIS WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759298458]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIHM HOLDINGS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 4981097466]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 11.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, MATTHEW JOHN GLATHAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224216221]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NAUTIC PARTNERS IX, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 6103247440]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 16.9%; PE: yes; REIT: no, NAUTIC PARTNERS IX-A LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 8820419161]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 9.9%; PE: yes; REIT: no, TVG NP HOMECARE ACQUISITION HOLDINGS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 2163828013]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, TVG NP HOMECARE ACQUISITION INTERMEDIATE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3072919927]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, TVG NP HOMECARE ACQUISITION, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5890191746]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, TVG NP HOMECARE SPONSORCO, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3072906551]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 80.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, TVG NP HOMECARE TOPCO, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 8426454372]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, VCG NEBRASKA BUYER, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8022597780]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, VISTRIA FUND III (FT) LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 1254747132]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 8.8%; PE: yes; REIT: no, VISTRIA FUND III LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 8426464306]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 18%; PE: yes; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
4 Source
CMS-reported private-equity owners
NAUTIC PARTNERS IX, LP, NAUTIC PARTNERS IX-A LP, VISTRIA FUND III (FT) LP, VISTRIA FUND III LP Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(402) 328-2350 Source
CMS address
300 S 68TH STREET, SUITE 205 Source
ZIP code
68510 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$282.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,292 hospice service days, 245 distinct beneficiaries, $7,424,331 submitted charges, and $4,594,125 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.73

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,292 hospice service days, 245 distinct beneficiaries, $7,424,331 submitted charges, and $4,594,125 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$294.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record