Return to Record Maps

agency

TABITHA HOSPICE-A COLLABORATION WITH IMMANUEL

Omaha, NE

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
89 Source
Last-days measure denominator
146 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
113 Source
Hospice average daily census
18 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TABITHA HOME HEALTH CARE & HOSPICE LLC-A COLLABORATION WITH IMMANUEL Source
Enrolled DBA name
TABITHA HOSPICE-A COLLABORATION WITH IMMANUEL Source
Enrolled NPI
1477213809 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-12-13 (NE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRIDGET J CANIGLIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618039181]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIDGET J CANIGLIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618039181]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARIN G OHE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759292089]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-11-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC N GURLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698685642]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIN L DAHLKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385874361]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EVENTIDE [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810908712]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, IMMANUEL [Organization; CMS owner ID 9436388147]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-13; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOANIE KUSH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416019997]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JON M RIEWER [Individual; CMS owner ID 547271447]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA L BAUER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608244645]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT A. BEAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991041832]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TABITHA, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274421284]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-13; ownership: 75%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(402) 819-4949 Source
CMS address
1044 N 115TH STREET, SUITE 202 Source
ZIP code
68154 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$295.07

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,752 hospice service days, 130 distinct beneficiaries, $1,697,264 submitted charges, and $1,113,359 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$193.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,752 hospice service days, 130 distinct beneficiaries, $1,697,264 submitted charges, and $1,113,359 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$294.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record