Return to Record Maps

agency

INFINITY HOSPICE CARE

Las Vegas, NV

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
67 Source
Last-days measure denominator
581 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
996 Source
Hospice average daily census
143 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
INFINITY HOSPICE CARE OF LAS VEGAS LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
INFINITY HOSPICE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1609040237 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2009-08-25 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRIAN D BERTRAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709971260]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN D BERTRAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709971260]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRAIG M JORGENSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830092295]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARREN R BERTRAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 749219871]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARREN R BERTRAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 749219871]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARREN R BERTRAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 749219871]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER TERSTRIEP [Individual; CMS owner ID 244670503]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-05-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY BERTRAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658300785]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY BERTRAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658300785]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY BERTRAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658300785]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NEVADA HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557555737]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, NEVADA HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557555737]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2009-08-25; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(702) 880-7002 Source
CMS address
6330 S JONES BLVD Source
ZIP code
89118 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$369.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 52,318 hospice service days, 1,152 distinct beneficiaries, $19,318,677 submitted charges, and $13,413,184 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$256.38

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 52,318 hospice service days, 1,152 distinct beneficiaries, $19,318,677 submitted charges, and $13,413,184 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record