Return to Record Maps

agency

MESA VIEW HOSPICE, LLC

Mesquite, NV

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
88 Source
Last-days measure denominator
242 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
215 Source
Hospice average daily census
29 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
MESA VIEW HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1134448475 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-04-02 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JOSEPH JEPPSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426118555]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAMELA HENDRIX [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698807139]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAMELA HENDRIX [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698807139]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHANNEL ROWLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870625312]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHANNEL ROWLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870625312]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERESA D BOWEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820175383]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERESA D BOWEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820175383]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-07-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRAVIS WAKEFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 345205415]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRAVIS WAKEFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 345205415]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TY WAKEFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052410271]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TY WAKEFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052410271]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-04-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(702) 346-3088 Source
CMS address
330 FALCON RIDGE PKWY BLDG 200 STE A Source
ZIP code
89027 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$316.72

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,626 hospice service days, 199 distinct beneficiaries, $3,365,448 submitted charges, and $2,137,927 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$201.20

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,626 hospice service days, 199 distinct beneficiaries, $3,365,448 submitted charges, and $2,137,927 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record