Return to Record Maps

agency

PROCARE HOSPICE OF NEVADA, LLC

Las Vegas, NV

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
66 Source
Last-days measure denominator
370 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
893 Source
Hospice average daily census
111 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PROCARE HOSPICE OF NEVADA LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1700137395 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2012-09-11 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CLEVIS T PARKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456361534]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CONNIE BIRNBAUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951552884]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CONNIE BIRNBAUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951552884]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY WALSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820189723]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY WALSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820189723]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY WALSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820189723]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-09-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY WALSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820189723]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEITH T EVERETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224399399]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEITH T EVERETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224399399]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK BIRNBAUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557452455]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK BIRNBAUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557452455]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PROCARE ENTERPRISES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810269149]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-04-20; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROBERTA T WALSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 446288922]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERTA T WALSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 446288922]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(702) 380-8300 Source
CMS address
8025 AMIGO STREET Source
ZIP code
89123 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$423.68

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 38,345 hospice service days, 805 distinct beneficiaries, $16,245,836 submitted charges, and $9,390,841 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$244.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 38,345 hospice service days, 805 distinct beneficiaries, $16,245,836 submitted charges, and $9,390,841 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record