Return to Record Maps

agency

LIBERTY CREEK HOSPICE, LLC

Las Vegas, NV

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
30 Source
Last-days measure denominator
86 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
117 Source
Hospice average daily census
32 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LIBERTY CREEK HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1700232402 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
NV Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CELESTINE CABATU [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739466384]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CELESTINE CABATU [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739466384]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CELESTINE CABATU [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739466384]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CELESTINE CABATU [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739466384]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DON LEO PEPITO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971738154]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN CABATU [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466739016]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN CABATU [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466739016]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN CABATU [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466739016]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN CABATU [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466739016]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NYMPHA GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466739008]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NYMPHA GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466739008]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NYMPHA GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466739008]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-04-13; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(702) 910-2333 Source
CMS address
2310 PASEO DE PRADO, STE A201 Source
ZIP code
89102 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$300.12

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,176 hospice service days, 132 distinct beneficiaries, $3,354,142 submitted charges, and $2,273,645 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.44

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,176 hospice service days, 132 distinct beneficiaries, $3,354,142 submitted charges, and $2,273,645 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record