Return to Record Maps

agency

CHRISTIAN HOSPICE

Las Vegas, NV

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
58 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
32 Source
Hospice average daily census
13 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CHRISTIAN HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1083121453 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-09-27 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANISA VALINA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587981238]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-22; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHNV LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4880953942]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-09-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CRYSTAL RANEE ESPANOL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062937113]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRYSTAL RANEE ESPANOL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062937113]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GENESIS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133691926]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-06-18; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, JENNIFER BASILIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082687942]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-22; ownership: 51%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER BASILIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082687942]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-22; ownership: 51%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER BASILIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082687942]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-22; ownership: 51%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER BASILIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082687942]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-22; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RANDY BLIZZARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799044855]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-22; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(702) 331-3911 Source
CMS address
5523 S EASTERN AVE Source
ZIP code
89119 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$240.54

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,914 hospice service days, 57 distinct beneficiaries, $1,182,003 submitted charges, and $993,400 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$202.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,914 hospice service days, 57 distinct beneficiaries, $1,182,003 submitted charges, and $993,400 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record