Return to Record Maps

agency

ADVANCED HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE OF RENO

Reno, NV

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
80 Source
Last-days measure denominator
303 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
341 Source
Hospice average daily census
54 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AHC HOME HEALTH OF RENO LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1215305875 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AARON COPELAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981946993]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ADVANCED HEALTH CARE - LARRY H MILLER CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557763729]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FOREST ARNETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658685680]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLE L BROGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012931264]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LHM MAN HHH LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012455603]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STEVEN STARKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153860010]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002218278]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 72.3%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406220367]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 5.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI [Organization; CMS owner ID 1052835089]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 5.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. [Organization; CMS owner ID 143744177]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 5.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, ZCM 2025 TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 6507341591]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-05-01; ownership: 5.1%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(775) 470-7300 Source
CMS address
555 DOUBLE EAGLE CT Source
ZIP code
89521 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$345.83

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,844 hospice service days, 292 distinct beneficiaries, $6,171,073 submitted charges, and $3,290,357 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$184.40

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,844 hospice service days, 292 distinct beneficiaries, $6,171,073 submitted charges, and $3,290,357 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record