Return to Record Maps

agency

CONCIERGE HOSPICE CARE

Las Vegas, NV

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process composite
73 Source
Process measure denominator
79 Source
Hospice average daily census
21 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CONCIERGE HOSPICE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1316415714 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-07-02 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
4 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
SCOTT NEIL JACOBSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698804078]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-08-21; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STELLA URBINA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658605993]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STELLA URBINA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658605993]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-07-02; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STELLA URBINA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658605993]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-07-02; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(702) 527-9452 Source
CMS address
6276 SPRING MOUNTAIN RD. STE.115 Source
ZIP code
89146 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$291.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,107 hospice service days, 80 distinct beneficiaries, $2,364,549 submitted charges, and $1,651,672 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.73

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,107 hospice service days, 80 distinct beneficiaries, $2,364,549 submitted charges, and $1,651,672 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record