Return to Record Maps

agency

CARING PROFESSIONALS HOSPICE

Las Vegas, NV

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
62 Source
Last-days measure denominator
55 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
44 Source
Hospice average daily census
20 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CARING PROFESSIONALS LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
CARING PROFESSIONALS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1922544964 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-08-01 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
MANOJ NATH [Individual; CMS owner ID 42101156]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-11-10; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NONA L BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395975866]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NONA L BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395975866]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NONA L BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395975866]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NONA L BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395975866]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(702) 485-5562 Source
CMS address
2595 MONTESSOURI ST Source
ZIP code
89117 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$268.76

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,631 hospice service days, 62 distinct beneficiaries, $1,782,137 submitted charges, and $1,313,015 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$198.01

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,631 hospice service days, 62 distinct beneficiaries, $1,782,137 submitted charges, and $1,313,015 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record