Return to Record Maps

agency

SUNSET HAVEN HOSPICE CARE LLC

Las Vegas, NV

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
39 Source
Last-days measure denominator
23 Source
Process composite
86 Source
Process measure denominator
98 Source
Hospice average daily census
12 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SUNSET HAVEN HOSPICE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1730835141 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-02-22 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANGELITO J DIONISIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 143225839]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARLOS ROBLEDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113313347]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-02-22; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARLOS ROBLEDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113313347]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-02-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARLOS ROBLEDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113313347]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-02-21; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRISALIE JOY KERR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022404250]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-02-21; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRISALIE JOY KERR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022404250]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-02-21; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRISALIE JOY KERR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022404250]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-02-21; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOANA KARLA GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931595162]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-02-22; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOANA KARLA GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931595162]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-02-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOANA KARLA GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931595162]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-02-21; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILBERT F CHING [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193957801]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(702) 499-7848 Source
CMS address
6272 SPRING MOUNTAIN RD Source
ZIP code
89146 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$325.07

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,883 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $937,186 submitted charges, and $622,567 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$215.94

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,883 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $937,186 submitted charges, and $622,567 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record