Return to Record Maps

agency

MOTHER'S LOVE HOSPICE

Las Vegas, NV

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Process measure denominator
17 Source
Hospice average daily census
16 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AM VENTURES LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
MOTHER'S LOVE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1811606726 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARLEEN VENTURA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577934231]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARLEEN VENTURA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577934231]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-11-18; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA MARTA MALIT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486025145]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA MARTA MALIT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486025145]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA MARTA MALIT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486025145]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-11-18; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILBERT F CHING [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193957801]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(702) 525-5119 Source
CMS address
9708 GILESPIE ST Source
ZIP code
89183 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$316.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,640 hospice service days, 38 distinct beneficiaries, $1,786,270 submitted charges, and $1,093,163 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$193.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,640 hospice service days, 38 distinct beneficiaries, $1,786,270 submitted charges, and $1,093,163 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record