Return to Record Maps

agency

FAMILY FIRST HOSPICE CARE LLC

Las Vegas, NV

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
52 Source
Last-days measure denominator
23 Source
Process composite
91 Source
Process measure denominator
45 Source
Hospice average daily census
16 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAMILY FIRST HOSPICE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1407509151 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-11-20 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
MARY CALDERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597151969]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY CALDERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597151969]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY CALDERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597151969]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY CALDERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597151969]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD CALDERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951797331]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD CALDERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951797331]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD CALDERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951797331]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD CALDERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951797331]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(702) 302-1182 Source
CMS address
3111 S VALLEY VIEW BLVD STE A-206 Source
ZIP code
89102 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$257.60

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,373 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,384,063 submitted charges, and $1,097,062 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$204.18

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,373 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,384,063 submitted charges, and $1,097,062 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record