Return to Record Maps

agency

NEVADA PRIME HOSPICE

Las Vegas, NV

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Process composite
80 Source
Process measure denominator
130 Source
Hospice average daily census
35 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
KFCM VENTURES LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1306571443 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AJAY NELLUTLA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072504109]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-11-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANABELLE G ABELLA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567650419]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-02-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTIAN R ALLAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486030293]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTIAN R ALLAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486030293]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTIAN R ALLAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486030293]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FEDERICO MAYANDIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577949387]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FEDERICO MAYANDIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577949387]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FEDERICO MAYANDIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577949387]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN OCAMPO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375929185]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN OCAMPO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375929185]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN OCAMPO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375929185]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-02-15; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARLOWE CAYETANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658757463]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARLOWE CAYETANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658757463]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARLOWE CAYETANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658757463]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-12; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(702) 691-4380 Source
CMS address
4775 S. DURANGO DRIVE SUITE 104 Source
ZIP code
89147 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$334.93

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,084 hospice service days, 113 distinct beneficiaries, $3,042,462 submitted charges, and $1,865,535 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$205.36

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,084 hospice service days, 113 distinct beneficiaries, $3,042,462 submitted charges, and $1,865,535 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$321.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NV state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,484,704 hospice service days and 18,225 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record