Return to Record Maps

agency

GRANITE VNA, INC.

Concord, NH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
58 Source
Last-days measure denominator
884 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
904 Source
Hospice average daily census
140 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GRANITE VNA, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1124069315 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1899-10-18 (NH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
20 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREA M STEVENSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931491370]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-06-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BETH SLEPIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274631122]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BETH SLEPIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274631122]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BETH SLEPIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274631122]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER EDWARD ALLEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 42477655]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER PARKINSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810045325]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CORRINE SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234495623]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CYNTHIA BERGERON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991294159]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAN KAPLAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597201830]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL E RAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820087406]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-04-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL E RAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820087406]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL L ANDRUS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971887126]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-01-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID F GREEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173504644]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBORAH MULLEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 547398166]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1998-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBORAH MULLEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 547398166]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LYN S LINDPAINTNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537320296]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY COLLINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365919297]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAURA WESTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436694072]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL T GRIFFIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608150859]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-01-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL T GRIFFIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608150859]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-01-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NEIKO LAVERY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173012333]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-04-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ORESTE J MOSCA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375806573]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-04-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBIN MICHAUD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052746831]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN SACCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274000104]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TONYA ROCHETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082103247]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-04-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(603) 224-4093 Source
CMS address
30 PILLSBURY STREET Source
ZIP code
03301 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$340.63

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 49,942 hospice service days, 1,092 distinct beneficiaries, $17,011,657 submitted charges, and $10,448,593 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$209.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 49,942 hospice service days, 1,092 distinct beneficiaries, $17,011,657 submitted charges, and $10,448,593 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.09

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$307.70

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record