Return to Record Maps

agency

VNA HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE SERVICES, INC

Manchester, NH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
75 Source
Last-days measure denominator
651 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
540 Source
Hospice average daily census
88 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
VNA HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE SERVICES INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1710038591 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1943-01-01 (NH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
20 Source
Reported owner relationships
26 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CATHERINE J FRASCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486184314]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHERINE J FRASCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486184314]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHERINE J FRASCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486184314]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES S GOODWIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052410347]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES S MILLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315996626]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-01-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBRA ACHRAMOWICZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123394475]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-04-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBRA ACHRAMOWICZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123394475]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNA M FRIZZELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658560768]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-11-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DOROTHY S KELLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476889205]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELAINE M MICHAUD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113389123]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELLIOT HEALTH SYSTEM [Organization; CMS owner ID 5890606073]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2000-10-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LINDA KORNFELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597824581]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA KORNFELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597824581]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE GRAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123528494]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE M LAMBERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123460227]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OWEN M SCOLLAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 244580918]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAMELA A PRESTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537540703]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN J CASHIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214379312]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN DOHERTY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032485388]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-04-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN DOHERTY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032485388]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHEILA A EVJY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890045553]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHEILA M LAMBERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628459898]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHEILA M LAMBERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628459898]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SOLUTIONHEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 9537419296]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-06-06; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STEPHANIE HEWETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032619309]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF MANCHESTER AND SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE IN [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264469329]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1986-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(603) 622-3781 Source
CMS address
1070 HOLT AVE STE 1400 Source
ZIP code
03109 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$399.07

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 30,376 hospice service days, 532 distinct beneficiaries, $12,122,209 submitted charges, and $5,725,297 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$188.48

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 30,376 hospice service days, 532 distinct beneficiaries, $12,122,209 submitted charges, and $5,725,297 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.09

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$307.70

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record