Return to Record Maps

agency

LAKES REGION VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION

Meredith, NH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
77 Source
Last-days measure denominator
269 Source
Process composite
89 Source
Process measure denominator
187 Source
Hospice average daily census
30 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LAKES REGION VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION Source
Enrolled NPI
1568983666 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1923-08-09 (NH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ERIN S JOSPE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173611340]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-05-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIN S JOSPE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173611340]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES HARNETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496258527]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-03-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES HARNETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496258527]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN C KING [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800053760]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHERINE LANDRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385141845]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA KENNEDY-SHELDON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193748531]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARC BARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375992266]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-10-21; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT CIARDI [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193174084]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRISTAN WIHBEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618275058]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(603) 279-6611 Source
CMS address
186 WAUKEWAN ST Source
ZIP code
03253 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$309.50

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,527 hospice service days, 210 distinct beneficiaries, $3,567,607 submitted charges, and $2,214,848 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,527 hospice service days, 210 distinct beneficiaries, $3,567,607 submitted charges, and $2,214,848 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.09

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$307.70

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record