Return to Record Maps

agency

PATHWAYS HEALTHCARE, LLC

Londonderry, NH

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Process composite
76 Source
Process measure denominator
181 Source
Hospice average daily census
50 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PATHWAYS HEALTHCARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1740529668 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-12-31 (MA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ASIF MERCHANT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820059835]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-12-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANARTHANAN SOMESWARANANTHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557466919]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-12-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN J TALBOT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496665242]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-12-31; ownership: 33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN J TALBOT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496665242]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN J TALBOT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496665242]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2012-12-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOHAMMED JALEEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395751911]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-12-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NEW ENGLAND INNOVATIVE HEALTH CARE PLLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456750199]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-12-12; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, SEAN TALBOT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800023821]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-12-31; ownership: 16.7%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN TALBOT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800023821]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-12-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN TALBOT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800023821]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2012-12-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN TALBOT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800023821]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(800) 939-1855 Source
CMS address
24 ORCHARD VIEW DRIVE STE 3 Source
ZIP code
03053 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$235.35

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 15,777 hospice service days, 189 distinct beneficiaries, $3,713,162 submitted charges, and $2,933,378 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$185.93

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 15,777 hospice service days, 189 distinct beneficiaries, $3,713,162 submitted charges, and $2,933,378 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.09

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$307.70

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record