Return to Record Maps

agency

LILYCARE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE LLC

Bedford, NH

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Process composite
78 Source
Process measure denominator
54 Source
Hospice average daily census
11 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LILYCARE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1073210191 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2023-02-02 (NH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JENNIFER LISA WATERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668954447]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LILYCARE HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547631822]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LILYCARE OWNERS HOLDCO, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658721337]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-03; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, MARVIN RUBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698929107]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-03; ownership: 90%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA POWELL CONSULTING LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1951841196]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-03; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, MELISSA POWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072741057]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-02; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA POWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072741057]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN W FITZPATRICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931117579]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(202) 706-4460 Source
CMS address
9 CEDARWOOD DRIVE, UNIT 6 Source
ZIP code
03110 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$245.64

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,323 hospice service days, 39 distinct beneficiaries, $570,622 submitted charges, and $453,335 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$195.15

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,323 hospice service days, 39 distinct beneficiaries, $570,622 submitted charges, and $453,335 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.09

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$307.70

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 570,120 hospice service days and 8,243 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record