Return to Record Maps

agency

ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON VISITING NURSE, INC

North Brunswick, NJ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
63 Source
Last-days measure denominator
381 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
282 Source
Hospice average daily census
59 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON VISITING NURSES, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1700968609 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2008-10-27 (NJ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY L JABLONSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325442692]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-02-18; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AUDREY B RADIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608935622]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-02-18; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER RINN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365783586]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER RINN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365783586]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-01-27; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER RINN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365783586]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-01-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN CHIAPPINELLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173751575]; role: OTHER; associated: 2013-11-11; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA M BERSHAD [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395705701]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN GERARD ROGERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 244292241]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-27; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN GERARD ROGERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 244292241]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-01-27; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN GERARD ROGERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 244292241]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-01-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION HEALTH GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325939788]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-01-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(732) 224-6991 Source
CMS address
972 SHOPPES BOULEVARD Source
ZIP code
08902 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$404.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,870 hospice service days, 298 distinct beneficiaries, $8,442,935 submitted charges, and $4,193,935 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$200.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,870 hospice service days, 298 distinct beneficiaries, $8,442,935 submitted charges, and $4,193,935 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$211.25

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$383.37

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record