Return to Record Maps

agency

BAYADA AT INSPIRA, HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE

West Deptford, NJ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
62 Source
Last-days measure denominator
789 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
759 Source
Hospice average daily census
140 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRI-COUNTY HOME AND HOSPICE CARE,LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
BAYADA AT INSPIRA, HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1427419001 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
APRIL VENABLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385112341]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, APRIL VENABLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385112341]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-04-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 2860309671]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-06-01; ownership: 65%; PE: no; REIT: no, BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 2860309671]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRIAN JAMES STEPHENSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567867989]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, COLEEN MCCANN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587059951]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-01-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, COLEEN MCCANN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587059951]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-01-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY F. BELLOMY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729980578]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY F. BELLOMY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729980578]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-04-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, INSPIRA HOMECARE & HOSPICECARE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658282140]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-06-01; ownership: 27%; PE: no; REIT: no, INSPIRA MEDICAL CENTERS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 345232997]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-06-01; ownership: 8%; PE: no; REIT: no, MICHAEL P. JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315238953]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL P. JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315238953]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-05-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN JOSEPH WADDINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638580442]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN JOSEPH WADDINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638580442]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRI SPOLTORE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133548696]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-09-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VARUN DODDAPANENI [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991054959]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(856) 845-8220 Source
CMS address
600 JESSUP ROAD, SUITE 100A Source
ZIP code
08066 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$281.19

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 50,793 hospice service days, 788 distinct beneficiaries, $14,282,281 submitted charges, and $10,123,342 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$199.31

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 50,793 hospice service days, 788 distinct beneficiaries, $14,282,281 submitted charges, and $10,123,342 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$211.25

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$383.37

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record