Return to Record Maps

agency

ENNOBLE CARE

Hackettstown, NJ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
65 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,416 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
1,213 Source
Hospice average daily census
364 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ENNOBLE HOSPICE NJ LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ENNOBLE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1922543388 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-04-20 (NJ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ENNOBLE HOSPICE NJ HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6507331881]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-01-09; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, KUSHABHADRA DAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850799743]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-10-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KUSHABHADRA DAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850799743]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KUSHABHADRA DAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850799743]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE RENE REISNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012800915]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIJAY K ACHARYA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436544327]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-01-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIJAY K ACHARYA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436544327]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(973) 435-9463 Source
CMS address
700 GRAND ST, UNIT 5B Source
ZIP code
07840 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$444.20

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 125,383 hospice service days, 1,456 distinct beneficiaries, $55,694,512 submitted charges, and $25,141,025 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$200.51

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 125,383 hospice service days, 1,456 distinct beneficiaries, $55,694,512 submitted charges, and $25,141,025 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$211.25

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$383.37

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record