Return to Record Maps

agency

RED OAK HOSPICE LLC

Bridgeton, NJ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
51 Source
Last-days measure denominator
207 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
174 Source
Hospice average daily census
37 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
RED OAK HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1275084840 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
4 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARYEH STERN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193893428]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-06-21; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RIVKA GLUCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557716669]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAMUEL STERN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476541061]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-01-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SOROH LEVI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870876493]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-01-01; ownership: 90%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(856) 431-4900 Source
CMS address
154 SUNNY SLOPE DR Source
ZIP code
08302 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$422.78

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,575 hospice service days, 186 distinct beneficiaries, $6,161,962 submitted charges, and $2,718,289 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$186.50

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,575 hospice service days, 186 distinct beneficiaries, $6,161,962 submitted charges, and $2,718,289 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$211.25

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$383.37

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record