Return to Record Maps

agency

LILYCARE OF NEW JERSEY LLC

Florham Park, NJ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Process composite
74 Source
Process measure denominator
46 Source
Hospice average daily census
14 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LILYCARE OF NEW JERSEY LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1811694250 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
LILYCARE HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547631822]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LILYCARE OWNERS HOLDCO, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658721337]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, LISA SCHWARTZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527589886]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARVIN RUBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698929107]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-06-27; ownership: 90%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA POWELL CONSULTING LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1951841196]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, MELISSA POWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072741057]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA POWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072741057]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUZANNE M KABIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709798689]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(732) 440-9758 Source
CMS address
23 VREELAND RD Source
ZIP code
07932 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$272.90

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,470 hospice service days, 50 distinct beneficiaries, $946,965 submitted charges, and $760,527 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$219.17

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,470 hospice service days, 50 distinct beneficiaries, $946,965 submitted charges, and $760,527 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$211.25

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$383.37

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NJ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,586,728 hospice service days and 39,365 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record