Return to Record Maps

agency

DEL CORAZON HOSPICE LLC

Santa Fe, NM

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
67 Source
Last-days measure denominator
201 Source
Process composite
82 Source
Process measure denominator
135 Source
Hospice average daily census
31 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
DEL CORAZON HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
DEL CORAZON HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1629367750 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-01-31 (NM) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AT TWILIGHT HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE LLC A DELAWARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961819230]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRYN MAWR TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 5698008787]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 76%; PE: no; REIT: no, DAVID GARETZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527498997]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID RODRIGUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072781855]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMIE L GAGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486721354]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENWOOD TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 4789917873]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 16%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(505) 988-2049 Source
CMS address
811 ST MICHAELS DRIVE, SUITE 207 Source
ZIP code
87505 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$263.19

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,308 hospice service days, 148 distinct beneficiaries, $2,712,988 submitted charges, and $1,928,631 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$187.10

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,308 hospice service days, 148 distinct beneficiaries, $2,712,988 submitted charges, and $1,928,631 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.73

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NM state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 969,237 hospice service days and 11,510 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$266.60

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NM state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 969,237 hospice service days and 11,510 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record