Return to Record Maps

agency

ANVOI NEW MEXICO

Taos, NM

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
60 Source
Last-days measure denominator
322 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
410 Source
Hospice average daily census
82 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TLC HOSPICE, L.L.C. Source
Enrolled DBA name
ANVOI HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1699018887 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-02-01 (LA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANGELIQUE RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395121750]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANGELIQUE RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395121750]; role: OTHER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 4.2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL JOSEPH DAIGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173522117]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-12-31; ownership: 65.8%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELYCIA HOOVER [Individual; CMS owner ID 749655363]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-09-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FERIAL ABOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668466202]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-01-05; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN M SULLIVAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153574546]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-02-01; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(855) 737-0681 Source
CMS address
705-B PASEO DEL PUEBLO SUR Source
ZIP code
87571 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$446.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 28,150 hospice service days, 364 distinct beneficiaries, $12,568,412 submitted charges, and $4,849,363 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 28,150 hospice service days, 364 distinct beneficiaries, $12,568,412 submitted charges, and $4,849,363 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.73

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NM state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 969,237 hospice service days and 11,510 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$266.60

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NM state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 969,237 hospice service days and 11,510 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record