Return to Record Maps

agency

TENDER CARE HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE

Las Cruces, NM

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
51 Source
Last-days measure denominator
94 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
81 Source
Hospice average daily census
15 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ARM HEALTHCARE L.L.C. Source
Enrolled DBA name
TENDER CARE HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1952926180 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2008-08-26 (NM) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANN MARIE RODRIGUEZ - MCCONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880505064]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-08-21; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANN MARIE RODRIGUEZ - MCCONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880505064]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-08-26; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANN MARIE RODRIGUEZ - MCCONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880505064]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2008-08-26; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANN MARIE RODRIGUEZ - MCCONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880505064]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2008-08-26; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS MCCONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628085834]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2008-08-26; ownership: 90%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS MCCONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628085834]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-08-26; ownership: 90%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS MCCONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628085834]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2008-08-26; ownership: 90%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS MCCONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628085834]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2008-08-26; ownership: 90%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(575) 522-3076 Source
CMS address
189 HOWARD PLACE Source
ZIP code
88011 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$271.93

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,116 hospice service days, 83 distinct beneficiaries, $1,391,210 submitted charges, and $852,071 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$166.55

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,116 hospice service days, 83 distinct beneficiaries, $1,391,210 submitted charges, and $852,071 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.73

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NM state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 969,237 hospice service days and 11,510 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$266.60

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NM state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 969,237 hospice service days and 11,510 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record