Return to Record Maps

agency

HIGH PEAKS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, INC

Hudson Falls, NY

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
61 Source
Last-days measure denominator
740 Source
Process composite
90 Source
Process measure denominator
481 Source
Hospice average daily census
55 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HIGH PEAKS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1750442513 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1988-05-19 (NY) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHERYL S TUCKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284729989]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2008-10-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, F RAYMOND AGNEW [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204078132]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2011-07-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JULIE CONNORS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395741888]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2013-07-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET WOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294961413]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-08-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT FLYNN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810088176]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2013-04-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TINA MOODY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183708738]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2005-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICKI MORSE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305138843]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2007-07-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(518) 891-0606 Source
CMS address
1247 DIX AVENUE Source
ZIP code
12839 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$255.33

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,643 hospice service days, 517 distinct beneficiaries, $5,270,853 submitted charges, and $3,656,076 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.11

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,643 hospice service days, 517 distinct beneficiaries, $5,270,853 submitted charges, and $3,656,076 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$228.38

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NY state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,535,095 hospice service days and 44,915 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$374.58

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NY state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,535,095 hospice service days and 44,915 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record