Return to Record Maps

agency

LIBERTY HOME CARE VII, LLC

Swanquarter, NC

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process measure denominator
13 Source
Hospice average daily census
3 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
LIBERTY HOME CARE VII, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1770059057 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2002-06-07 (NC) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DONNA TURLINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698801041]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOME CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961595855]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-02-23; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN ALBERT MCNEILL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395655161]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-23; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH V CALCUTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103969829]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-02-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMMIE FOX [Individual; CMS owner ID 244412286]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-02-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIBERTY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850201625]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-02-23; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, LIBERTY HOME CARE VII LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6507133055]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-02-23; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, LIBERTY HOMECARE GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6507898236]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-23; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022928894]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-23; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(252) 926-3715 Source
CMS address
1719 QUARTER ROAD Source
ZIP code
27885 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$275.76

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,189 hospice service days, 19 distinct beneficiaries, $327,877 submitted charges, and $190,811 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.48

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,189 hospice service days, 19 distinct beneficiaries, $327,877 submitted charges, and $190,811 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$186.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NC state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,584,047 hospice service days and 62,682 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$315.83

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NC state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,584,047 hospice service days and 62,682 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record