Return to Record Maps

agency

BRIDGE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE

Findlay, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
78 Source
Last-days measure denominator
751 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
1,047 Source
Hospice average daily census
114 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BLANCHARD VALLEY HOME CARE SERVICES LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
BRIDGE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1134186349 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
21 Source
Reported owner relationships
23 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADELE WEBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183984214]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BLANCHARD VALLEY CONTINUING CARE SERVICES [Organization; CMS owner ID 9830009372]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2002-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHERYL BUCKLAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597849208]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAN KENNARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355424391]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID CYTLAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305743758]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-11-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID CYTLAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305743758]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH KROETZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860890134]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRANK COSIANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 345378279]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GINGER JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577761055]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES PF DOWLING [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103979943]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMIE STALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688072952]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFERY SHRADER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779981048]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN REINEKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426398967]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH F LONGO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789834888]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLY K STUMPP [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688824782]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KYLE MCGRAW [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183903628]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-02-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL BROUGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951709229]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MYRON LEWIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597052886]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MYRON LEWIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597052886]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD MICHAEL POLDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 648315226]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD STATES [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103252226]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-31; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARAH FOUST [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911333034]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM HOPKINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507863495]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(419) 423-5351 Source
CMS address
15100 BIRCHAVEN LANE Source
ZIP code
45840 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$293.47

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 41,063 hospice service days, 1,065 distinct beneficiaries, $12,050,922 submitted charges, and $8,647,563 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$210.59

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 41,063 hospice service days, 1,065 distinct beneficiaries, $12,050,922 submitted charges, and $8,647,563 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record