Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE OF GUERNSEY, INC

Cambridge, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
79 Source
Last-days measure denominator
302 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
214 Source
Hospice average daily census
47 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOSPICE OF GUERNSEY INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1518962828 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1984-03-12 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
19 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BARBARA ROBERTS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991249369]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2008-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRYAN CHANDLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214206622]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRYAN CONAWAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305115718]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVE CALDWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274993811]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DOMINIC CROCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779852181]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY PARKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688722614]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2007-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOSPICE OF GUERNSEY INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517015530]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2007-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, KARI BURKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052469087]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2007-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KYLA EUBANKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274050539]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORRAINE C TEAGUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810210275]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORRAINE C TEAGUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810210275]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2014-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORRAINE C TEAGUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810210275]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 941605182]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-07-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL D SARAP [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294823324]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL SCHOTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022387430]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAMELA R MCCORT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133479264]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-07-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICH STEPHENS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486551603]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SALLY JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183084726]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SANDRA MASSULLO-SCHUBERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567591258]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-06-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SANDY BLACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486702412]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2007-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577611508]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2007-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(740) 432-7440 Source
CMS address
9711 EAST PIKE ROAD Source
ZIP code
43725 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$276.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,347 hospice service days, 229 distinct beneficiaries, $4,788,515 submitted charges, and $2,782,718 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,347 hospice service days, 229 distinct beneficiaries, $4,788,515 submitted charges, and $2,782,718 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record