Return to Record Maps

agency

TRADITIONS HEALTH

Highland Heights, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
75 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,454 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
1,094 Source
Hospice average daily census
345 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRADITIONS HOSPICE OF HIGHLAND HEIGHTS LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
THE CARE TEAM HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1497758189 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-07-01 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
13 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BOCA BUYER PARENT, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769968379]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CORRINNE EHLERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 345305587]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CORRINNE EHLERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 345305587]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN P WAGNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658395017]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICK CLINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183118185]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RCP BOCA BUYER PARENT, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3476039082]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RCP BOCA BUYER, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6608352216]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RCP TCT BLOCKER LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002249141]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 99.98%; PE: no; REIT: no, RCP TCT INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5890168975]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RCP TCT LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9739512872]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, REVELSTOKE CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND II, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 9234470626]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 98%; PE: yes; REIT: no, SCOTT SASSERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294974374]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-01-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT SASSERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294974374]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT SASSERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294974374]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRADITIONS HEALTH, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961663083]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-11-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, VALERIE J DEWBRE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597700989]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VALERIE J DEWBRE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597700989]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
1 Source
CMS-reported private-equity owners
REVELSTOKE CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND II, L.P. Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(440) 386-2500 Source
CMS address
677 H ALPHA DRIVE Source
ZIP code
44143 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$250.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 125,105 hospice service days, 1,327 distinct beneficiaries, $31,347,925 submitted charges, and $20,208,354 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.53

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 125,105 hospice service days, 1,327 distinct beneficiaries, $31,347,925 submitted charges, and $20,208,354 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record