Return to Record Maps

agency

MIRACLE CITY HOSPICE, LLC

Broadview Heights, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
63 Source
Last-days measure denominator
273 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
265 Source
Hospice average daily census
130 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
MIRACLE CITY HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1134267081 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-09-16 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
25 Source
Reported owner relationships
28 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADDUS HEALTHCARE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719897081]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ADDUS HOMECARE CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002813060]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 244147833]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, BLACK ROCK INSTITUTIONAL TRUST COMPANY N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850209073]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 16%; PE: no; REIT: no, BMO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 9234306887]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRIAN T MONAHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456375948]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN W POFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123243870]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAPITAL ONE NA [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800050014]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 11.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH THOMAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274860952]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CITIZENS BANK NA [Organization; CMS owner ID 547517088]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, FIFTH THIRD BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517132335]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 3779742135]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, JENNIFER COTTERELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123426418]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PNC BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325146129]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, REGIONS BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800069139]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, RODNEY DIRK ALLISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799692356]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROYAL BANK OF CANADA [Organization; CMS owner ID 7315162401]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, SARA MARIE RENDA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739663808]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SYNOVOUS BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 5294995874]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRAVIS BLASER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012178767]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-04-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRAVIS BLASER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012178767]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133208028]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, VANGUARD GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284807678]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 6.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092754747]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLIAM BRADLEY BICKHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193716074]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(440) 397-4111 Source
CMS address
9150 SOUTH HILLS BLVD., SUITE 100 Source
ZIP code
44147 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$235.03

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 45,019 hospice service days, 332 distinct beneficiaries, $10,580,591 submitted charges, and $7,243,459 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 45,019 hospice service days, 332 distinct beneficiaries, $10,580,591 submitted charges, and $7,243,459 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record