Return to Record Maps

agency

RESIDENTIAL HOSPICE NW OH

Maumee, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
42 Source
Last-days measure denominator
48 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
36 Source
Hospice average daily census
13 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
RESIDENTIAL HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
RESIDENTIAL HOSPICE OF NW OH Source
Enrolled NPI
1891413597 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2009-12-21 (MI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DEEDREA GREIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204328420]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRAHAM HEALTHCARE GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5597918458]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, GRAHAM HOLDINGS COMPANY [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406009364]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JASON PIERCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315484508]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-10-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAREN SLOAF [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567950678]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-10-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEEANN LANG [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476041583]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-10-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RESIDENTIAL HEALTHCARE GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002035722]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROBERT R DAIBER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062567878]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WENDY R BONGERO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385916485]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WENDY R BONGERO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385916485]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WENDY R BONGERO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385916485]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(567) 218-2075 Source
CMS address
1745 INDIAN WOOD CIRCLE, SUITE 252 Source
ZIP code
43537 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$226.02

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,924 hospice service days, 41 distinct beneficiaries, $1,112,902 submitted charges, and $773,066 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$157

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,924 hospice service days, 41 distinct beneficiaries, $1,112,902 submitted charges, and $773,066 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record