Return to Record Maps

agency

CROSSROADS HOSPICE OF NORTHEAST OHIO, LLC

Uniontown, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
78 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,969 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
1,464 Source
Hospice average daily census
426 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CROSSROADS HOSPICE OF NORTHEAST Source
Enrolled DBA name
CROSSROADS HOSPICE OF NORTHEAST OHIO, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1205876653 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2004-07-19 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
19 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CAR HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9436165925]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2006-01-01; ownership: 19%; PE: no; REIT: no, CARREFOUR ASSOCIATES, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577473370]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2004-07-19; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, CHERYL MORGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092195693]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLAYTON LEE FARMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294644746]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-07-19; ownership: 19%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLAYTON LEE FARMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294644746]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-01-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLAYTON LEE FARMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294644746]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2004-07-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEANNA LOOPER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769392562]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-01-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EDDA SEDON [Individual; CMS owner ID 446632939]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-06-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEORGE FARMER RVOC TR [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850760414]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-11-10; ownership: 19%; PE: no; REIT: no, GEORGE PERRY FARMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062321250]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-07-19; ownership: 19%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEORGE PERRY FARMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062321250]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-01-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMIE TOWER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779493820]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-07-19; ownership: 9.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIMMIE RAY BREASHEARS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032029830]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-07-19; ownership: 9.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIMMIE RAY BREASHEARS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032029830]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-01-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA BUXTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608882196]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2004-07-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PERRY&JESSICA FARMER INVESTMENTS FLP [Organization; CMS owner ID 446265938]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2006-01-01; ownership: 19%; PE: no; REIT: no, RAYMOND FREEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123938925]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-07-19; ownership: 19%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMOND FREEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123938925]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-01-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, READ & MELISSA PEARSON FAMILY TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496147753]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(330) 899-9100 Source
CMS address
3743 BOETTLER OAKS DRIVE, SUITE E Source
ZIP code
44685 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$172.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 151,553 hospice service days, 1,662 distinct beneficiaries, $26,169,182 submitted charges, and $24,112,497 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$159.10

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 151,553 hospice service days, 1,662 distinct beneficiaries, $26,169,182 submitted charges, and $24,112,497 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record