Return to Record Maps

agency

NATIONAL CHURCH RESIDENCES HOME AND COMMUNITY SERV

Chillicothe, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
83 Source
Last-days measure denominator
352 Source
Process composite
83 Source
Process measure denominator
472 Source
Hospice average daily census
126 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
NATIONAL CHURCH RESIDENCES AT HOME HOSPICE Source
Enrolled DBA name
NATL CHURCH RESIDENCES HOME & COMMUNITY SERV SOUTHERN OHIO HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1285730325 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2005-06-23 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
13 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANNA JENKINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779093513]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNA JENKINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779093513]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIANNA METTLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426384041]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISE N. ANDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214158682]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN HOLLISTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880627256]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JULIE WOOLLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113315227]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDSEY DEHRING [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870963085]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDSEY DEHRING [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870963085]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW RULE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466785233]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NATIONAL CHURCH RESIDENCES HEALTH CARE [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517128689]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2006-03-29; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, NATIONAL CHURCH RESIDENCES [Organization; CMS owner ID 941429559]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2005-06-23; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, PARKER STITZER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537608419]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SANDRA LAWHORN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173067873]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN ALEXANDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173033008]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SONYA BROWN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789054990]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(614) 457-6950 Source
CMS address
807 WESTERN AVENUE Source
ZIP code
45601 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$247.45

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 45,150 hospice service days, 435 distinct beneficiaries, $11,172,197 submitted charges, and $7,299,757 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.68

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 45,150 hospice service days, 435 distinct beneficiaries, $11,172,197 submitted charges, and $7,299,757 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record