Return to Record Maps

agency

HOLY FAMILY HOSPICE

Parma, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
58 Source
Last-days measure denominator
364 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
483 Source
Hospice average daily census
87 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ST AUGUSTINE MANOR Source
Enrolled DBA name
HOLY FAMILY HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1376667014 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1969-10-24 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
17 Source
Reported owner relationships
19 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHARLES SLONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678584737]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAMON TASEFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779860432]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-09-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EDWARD HACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537321013]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EDWARD HACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537321013]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2005-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRANK HUBA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335301811]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANET GOSCHE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981929692]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-01-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH DAILEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688951346]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAREN MCCARTHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991967473]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTIN GRAHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 244492726]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2011-12-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTIN GRAHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 244492726]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-12-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA SHEEHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527220003]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARILYN STREETER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072775550]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK SERYAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860779527]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-09-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA SNOWBRICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254593734]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICK MESERINI [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799694519]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-10-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT PUMPHREY [Individual; CMS owner ID 345565057]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-09-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ST AUGUSTINE MANOR [Organization; CMS owner ID 6709808116]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2005-10-13; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, TANIA HARRISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072838788]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-09-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THERESA DAWSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901068485]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(440) 888-7722 Source
CMS address
6707 STATE ROAD Source
ZIP code
44134 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.74

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 31,402 hospice service days, 527 distinct beneficiaries, $8,941,492 submitted charges, and $6,465,046 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$205.88

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 31,402 hospice service days, 527 distinct beneficiaries, $8,941,492 submitted charges, and $6,465,046 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record