Return to Record Maps

agency

OHIO LIVING HOSPICE GREATER COLUMBUS

Westerville, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
48 Source
Last-days measure denominator
254 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
234 Source
Hospice average daily census
72 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
OHIO LIVING HOLDINGS Source
Enrolled DBA name
OHIO LIVING HOSPICE GREATER COLUMBUS Source
Enrolled NPI
1881634939 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-07-01 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BARBARA ROSHON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052735479]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONALD OWEN MACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315991247]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN L FUTRYK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981956505]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURENCE C GUMINA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951204759]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2011-12-28; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEYLA ZICKAU [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991842700]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OHIO LIVING HOLDINGS [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729111471]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PAUL M FLANNERY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072865690]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-05-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAAFAT ZAKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961826383]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT B STILLMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779711601]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2013-04-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WENDY KISER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769430628]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(614) 433-0031 Source
CMS address
9200 WORTHINGTON ROAD, SUITE 300 Source
ZIP code
43082 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$223.02

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,143 hospice service days, 246 distinct beneficiaries, $5,384,453 submitted charges, and $4,235,646 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.44

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,143 hospice service days, 246 distinct beneficiaries, $5,384,453 submitted charges, and $4,235,646 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record