Return to Record Maps

agency

CONTINUUM CARE HOSPICE

Parma, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
38 Source
Last-days measure denominator
439 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
362 Source
Hospice average daily census
105 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CONTINUUM CARE HOSPICE ,LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
CONTINUUM CARE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1891994653 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY L ALLEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012207962]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMY L ALLEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012207962]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-09-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHAVOS221 HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1759759178]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-06; ownership: 79.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, HNP HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3971017542]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-06; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIONSVIEW OPCO NR LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 840668265]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-06; ownership: 15.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIONSVIEW SC LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8022486448]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-06; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, YAIR ZUCKERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 143350223]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-06; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(216) 898-8444 Source
CMS address
12380 PLAZA DRIVE, SUITE 102 Source
ZIP code
44130 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$274.45

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,867 hospice service days, 436 distinct beneficiaries, $10,118,068 submitted charges, and $6,113,669 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$165.83

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,867 hospice service days, 436 distinct beneficiaries, $10,118,068 submitted charges, and $6,113,669 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record