Return to Record Maps

agency

BELLA CARE HOSPICE

Westerville, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
59 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,824 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
1,453 Source
Hospice average daily census
531 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRIDIA HOSPICE CARE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
BELLA CARE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1013181205 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2008-09-29 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BCC RI HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456877844]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRANDY STENSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274059662]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-09-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN E COLLERAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082522479]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN E COLLERAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082522479]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHERINE BRYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274765276]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHERINE BRYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274765276]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER MATTOX [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133516602]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER MATTOX [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133516602]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL PARKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 749485423]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2013-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IRA INNOVATIONS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4385998988]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, KIM SELLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254615859]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-06-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIM SELLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254615859]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-06-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAKISHA KIRBY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951798420]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-04-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAKISHA KIRBY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951798420]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-04-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE KALIFON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315334885]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-08-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE KALIFON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315334885]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD R DONNARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880669928]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRIDIA CARE HOSPICE HOLDINGS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 547786931]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(614) 473-0044 Source
CMS address
110 POLARIS PKWY, SUITE 302 Source
ZIP code
43082 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$409.34

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 192,580 hospice service days, 1,795 distinct beneficiaries, $78,830,339 submitted charges, and $32,557,097 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$169.06

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 192,580 hospice service days, 1,795 distinct beneficiaries, $78,830,339 submitted charges, and $32,557,097 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record