Return to Record Maps

agency

STONERISE AT HOME

Saint Clairsville, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
90 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
75 Source
Hospice average daily census
25 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
STONERISE RELIABLE HEALTHCARE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
STONERISE HOSPICE ST. CLAIRSVILLE Source
Enrolled NPI
1679092902 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHARLES STOLTZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931096419]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, I. ROSEDALE FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305061763]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 15.58%; PE: no; REIT: no, I. ROSEDALE IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 1951524107]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 15.58%; PE: no; REIT: no, KIMBERLY WARNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436327475]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NEXT HH&H HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769842426]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, POST-ACUTE HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012132475]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, R.S. WILHEIM IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133342389]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 7.95%; PE: no; REIT: no, RONALD S WILHEIM 2012 SPOUSAL TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 42433294]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 7.63%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROSEDALE FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6901037084]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 15.58%; PE: no; REIT: no, RRW, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274764352]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 46.74%; PE: no; REIT: no, RYAN S MCELHINNY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254376395]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-05-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, S.L. ROSEDALE IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 8224251475]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 15.58%; PE: no; REIT: no, SR HC HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9032579792]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STONERISE AT HOME HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1951690825]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, WILHEIM FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173551538]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-01; ownership: 15.58%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(740) 699-2300 Source
CMS address
187 WEST MAIN STREET, SUITE 200 Source
ZIP code
43950 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$293.14

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,237 hospice service days, 94 distinct beneficiaries, $2,707,734 submitted charges, and $1,471,504 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$159.31

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,237 hospice service days, 94 distinct beneficiaries, $2,707,734 submitted charges, and $1,471,504 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record