Return to Record Maps

agency

NORTHEAST OHIO HOSPICE, INC

Garfield Heights, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
67 Source
Last-days measure denominator
335 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
214 Source
Hospice average daily census
87 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
NORTHEAST OHIO HOSPICE, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1386178341 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-12-14 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
19 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALLISON SALOPECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658563028]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLISON SALOPECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658563028]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTHONY BERARDI [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830473099]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-03-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTHONY BERARDI [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830473099]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-03-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIELLE MAUR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173802071]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIELLE MAUR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173802071]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZA JENNINGS SENIOR CARE NETWORK [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305917519]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, JENNIFER LYNNE WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911310404]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER LYNNE WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911310404]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNINGS CENTER FOR OLDER ADULTS [Organization; CMS owner ID 4789876152]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, KEN MISENER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921911561]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAUREL LAKE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355501768]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, MARGARET G WEITZEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103185871]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL D HARRINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 840325296]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-11-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD BOYSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 547457400]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD BOYSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 547457400]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARA BEIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365969136]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-12-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE VILLAGE OF ST. EDWARD FOUNDATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 5294148789]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLIAM WOOLDREDGE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153213624]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-02-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(216) 472-2684 Source
CMS address
10204 GRANGER ROAD Source
ZIP code
44125 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$328.74

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 30,215 hospice service days, 296 distinct beneficiaries, $9,932,936 submitted charges, and $4,900,429 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$162.19

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 30,215 hospice service days, 296 distinct beneficiaries, $9,932,936 submitted charges, and $4,900,429 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record