Return to Record Maps

agency

OHIO LIVING HOSPICE - GREATER TOLEDO

Toledo, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
67 Source
Last-days measure denominator
559 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
334 Source
Hospice average daily census
127 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
OHIO LIVING HOLDINGS Source
Enrolled DBA name
OHIO LIVING HOSPICE GREATER TOLEDO Source
Enrolled NPI
1962890848 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-05-19 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BARBARA ROSHON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052735479]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINE SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173666070]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-08; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN L FUTRYK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981956505]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURENCE C GUMINA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951204759]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURENCE C GUMINA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951204759]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2011-12-28; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OHIO LIVING HOLDINGS [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729111471]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2010-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, OHIO LIVING [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800068453]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, OHIO LIVING [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800068453]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PAUL M FLANNERY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072865690]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-05-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAAFAT ZAKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961826383]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT B STILLMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779711601]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-04-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM P SAUNDERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608046289]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-02-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(419) 865-1499 Source
CMS address
1730 SOUTH REYNOLDS ROAD Source
ZIP code
43614 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$222.64

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 45,915 hospice service days, 520 distinct beneficiaries, $10,222,525 submitted charges, and $7,635,301 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$166.29

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 45,915 hospice service days, 520 distinct beneficiaries, $10,222,525 submitted charges, and $7,635,301 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record