Return to Record Maps

agency

PARRISH PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE OF OHIO LLC

Sylvania Township, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
38 Source
Hospice average daily census
20 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PARRISH PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE OF OHIO, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1174121743 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-09-29 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
4 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DIANE H PARRISH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325002561]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-09-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIANE H PARRISH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325002561]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-09-29; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RENEESHA D PARRISH-NNAJI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759338163]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-09-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RENEESHA D PARRISH-NNAJI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759338163]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-09-29; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(419) 537-7600 Source
CMS address
2232 CENTENNIAL ROAD Source
ZIP code
43617 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$396.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,976 hospice service days, 49 distinct beneficiaries, $1,972,394 submitted charges, and $818,466 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$164.48

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,976 hospice service days, 49 distinct beneficiaries, $1,972,394 submitted charges, and $818,466 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record