Return to Record Maps

agency

CARE360 HOSPICE, LLC

Hilliard, OH

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
67 Source
Last-days measure denominator
299 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
103 Source
Hospice average daily census
147 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CARE360 HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1538806211 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
LOUIS LEO BOWMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335124825]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN BARRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416384433]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-05-05; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN BARRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416384433]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-26; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN BARRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416384433]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-05; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN BARRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416384433]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-26; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(614) 674-3766 Source
CMS address
3455 MILL RUN DRIVE, SUITE 900 Source
ZIP code
43026 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$234.07

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 40,532 hospice service days, 453 distinct beneficiaries, $9,487,495 submitted charges, and $7,187,547 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.33

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 40,532 hospice service days, 453 distinct beneficiaries, $9,487,495 submitted charges, and $7,187,547 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record