Return to Record Maps

agency

REMEMBRANCE HOSPICE MEDINA

Medina, OH

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
52 Source
Last-days measure denominator
48 Source
Process composite
91 Source
Process measure denominator
54 Source
Hospice average daily census
30 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
REMEMBRANCE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1972211290 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-10-04 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALISHA THOBURN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911239694]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-10-18; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALISHA THOBURN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911239694]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-11-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALISHA THOBURN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911239694]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-10-18; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BENSON SYLVANCE BONYO [Individual; CMS owner ID 749176774]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID GLENN NOGGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395655922]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-10-18; ownership: 99%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID GLENN NOGGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395655922]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-10-18; ownership: 99%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID GLENN NOGGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395655922]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-10-18; ownership: 99%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSHIL K JAIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486663754]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERESA NAGEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092257139]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(330) 958-0010 Source
CMS address
3725 MEDINA ROAD, SUITE 113 Source
ZIP code
44256 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$209.54

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,658 hospice service days, 86 distinct beneficiaries, $2,023,749 submitted charges, and $1,561,259 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.65

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,658 hospice service days, 86 distinct beneficiaries, $2,023,749 submitted charges, and $1,561,259 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OH state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 6,463,603 hospice service days and 82,055 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record