Return to Record Maps

agency

STILLWATER MEDICAL AT HOME

Stillwater, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
59 Source
Last-days measure denominator
194 Source
Process composite
67 Source
Process measure denominator
192 Source
Hospice average daily census
27 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
STILLWATER MEDICAL CENTER AUTHORITY Source
Enrolled DBA name
STILLWATER MEDICAL AT HOME Source
Enrolled NPI
1386173466 Source
Organization structure
OTHER Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DENISE WEBBER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072687755]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISE WEBBER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072687755]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT LOVELACE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284682030]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT LOVELACE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284682030]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STILLWATER MEDICAL CENTER AUTHORITY [Organization; CMS owner ID 2365353794]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Combination Government & Non-Profit Source
Phone
(405) 533-4500 Source
CMS address
1311 SOUTH WESTERN ROAD Source
ZIP code
74074 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$251.23

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,796 hospice service days, 173 distinct beneficiaries, $2,712,274 submitted charges, and $1,839,704 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$170.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,796 hospice service days, 173 distinct beneficiaries, $2,712,274 submitted charges, and $1,839,704 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record