Return to Record Maps

agency

RUSSELL-MURRAY HOSPICE, INC

El Reno, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
29 Source
Last-days measure denominator
234 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
293 Source
Hospice average daily census
107 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
RUSSELL-MURRAY HOSPICE, INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1629068879 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1988-11-28 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHRISTINA L KETTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931422276]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2007-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINA L KETTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931422276]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2007-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINA L KETTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931422276]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2007-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELODIE D DUFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 840513180]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELODIE D DUFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 840513180]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELODIE D DUFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 840513180]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICKI MYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123222569]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-10-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICKI MYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123222569]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2014-10-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICKI MYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123222569]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-10-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(405) 262-3088 Source
CMS address
2001 PARK VIEW DRIVE Source
ZIP code
73036 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$279.42

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 34,230 hospice service days, 291 distinct beneficiaries, $9,564,649 submitted charges, and $5,541,202 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.88

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 34,230 hospice service days, 291 distinct beneficiaries, $9,564,649 submitted charges, and $5,541,202 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record