Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE OF NORTH CENTRAL OKLAHOMA, INC.

Ponca City, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
60 Source
Last-days measure denominator
235 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
164 Source
Hospice average daily census
40 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOSPICE OF NORTH CENTRAL OKLAHOMA INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1043201890 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1982-04-01 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMANDA MCREYNOLDS DORAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527406065]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-10-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMANDA MCREYNOLDS DORAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527406065]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-10-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DERRICK JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436331881]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY MEYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406021807]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2008-02-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELINDA ALLEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305757444]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-05-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAT MULLIGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254711666]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(580) 762-9102 Source
CMS address
445 FAIRVIEW AVENUE Source
ZIP code
74601 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$218.01

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,664 hospice service days, 182 distinct beneficiaries, $2,978,912 submitted charges, and $2,201,718 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.13

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,664 hospice service days, 182 distinct beneficiaries, $2,978,912 submitted charges, and $2,201,718 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record